Friday, October 23, 2009

Pangkor Gateway

2 days 1 nite weekend gateway with bob, aisyah & fizi at Pangkor Island, Perak. We traveled by car at 6.00 am and reached to Lumut Jetty about 9.30 am. By the time we reached there, the parking bay almost full but we managed to get parking with rooftop. It cost us RM12.50 for 2 days 1 nite. We took ferry at 10.30 am. We reached at Pangkor Island about 11am. When we reached there we were approached by so many agent to rent a car and also hotel. But we straight away proceed to the main town. Over there we rent a proton iswara about RM80 for 2 days 1 nite (weekend price). We straight away make 1 tour to the Pulau Pangkor before decided which hotel to stay. We decided to stay at Puteri Bayu Beach Resort at Pasir Bongak beach. We took Garden Villay Chalet near the swimming pool and also the beach. It was nice and cozy chalet. RM250 pernite 50 for extra bed & breakfast for 4 persons. The beaches... 2 famous beaches are Pasir Bongak beach and Teluk Nipah. Both beaches are very beautiful but Pasir Bongak beach full of more peoples and water sport activities. All in we spent RM620 for
the trip, divided into 4 persons, total spent for1 person is RM155. (Petrol/Tol/Ferry /Car/Hotel/Food & etc).

Ready for Relationship?


I'm so afraid to talk about relationship...

It's not easy to maintain a stable and good relationship. To be mature and understanding and especially to think before we say or do things definitely not easy.


One of the biggest enemy in relationship if fail to differentiate between right and wrong. It can make the relationship lovable but it also can kill the relationship. I have to admit that sometimes I'm the type of jealousy person.


The feeling I love most...I just love to give love. How to know that it is really a love? I've no answer..anyway it is important? don't think so. I guess the best part above you just give it without hoping something in return and don't keep any grudge of the past, inshaAllah will feel it worth to love someone.


Easy to say but not to do it!


Hahaha.....Can't live without it....


oh yes! definitely...


Hmmm hard to explain. I have it sometimes, but don't keep it too long into my heart.

hehehe.... to be continued.


Relationship bring happiness to life!. It does not mean that it have to be good all the time......

Well u know what I is a long way to go....keep trying~ keep climbing up, you felt down.. stand up back and try again... failed 1 time, try many time it will take ? don't bother nobody counting anyway.. just do it till you get it.

I guess, it is not about reaching to the destination but the journey .... hehehe what am i talking about? I learned a lot!...I mean really a lot. SO, give your love to someone who you think that needed your love the most, not someone you love.

I'm lucky this year coz I cud say that I have good relationship with the bosses, friends, family and the list goes on. Thanks to ALLAH!


I can almost see it that dream I am dreaming, but there's a voice inside my head saying "You'll never reach it" Every step I'm taking every move I make feels lost with no direction. My faith is shaking but I gotta keep trying. Gotta keep my head held high. There's always gonna be another mountain. I'm always gonna wanna make it move. Always gonna be a uphill battle.

Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose. Ain't about how fast I get there. Ain't about what's waiting on the other side. It's the climb. The struggles I'm facing. The chances I'm taking. Sometimes might knock me down. But no, I'm not breaking.

I may not know it, but these are the moments that I'm gonna remember most, yeah. Just gotta keep going and I, I got to be strong. Just keep pushing on 'Cause there's always gonna be another mountain. I'm always gonna wanna make it move.

Always gonna be a uphill battle. Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose. Ain't about how fast I get there. Ain't about what's waiting on the other side. It's the climb, yeah!

There's always gonna be another mountain.I'm always gonna wanna make it move. Always gonna be an uphill battle. Somebody's gonna have to lose.Ain't about how fast I get there. Ain't about what's waiting on the other side. It's the climb, yeah! Keep on moving, keep climbing. Keep the faith, baby. It's all about, it's all about the climb. Keep the faith, keep your faith....

Sunday, November 16, 2008

The Lizards (Dad's Fairy Tale)


I have a friend who really have interesting blogs of his own, like to share his wisdom, knowledge and some funny jokes and nice stories... This is one of them, I'm sure maybe some of you have received it via email.. but for those who never read before I'm sure it will bring smile to yr face..

Just after dinner one night, my son came running to tell me there was something wrong with one of the two lizards he has in his room

"He's just lying there looking sick. can you help?" I put my best lizard-healer statement on my face and followed him upstairs into his bedroom.

One of the little lizards was indeed lying on it's back, looking stressed. I immediately new what to do.

"Honey" I called, "Come look at the lizard!"

"Oh my gosh," my wife diagnosed after a minute. "She's having babies."

"What?" my son demanded. "But their names are Bert and Ernie, Mom!"

I was equally outraged. "How can that be? I thought we said we didn't want them to reproduce" I accused my wife.

"Well, what do you want me to do, post a sign in their cage" she inquired. (actually I think she said this sarcastically!)

"No, but you were supposed to get two boys!" I reminded her, (in my most loving, calm, sweet voice, while gritting my teeth together).

"Yeah, Bert and Ernie!" my son agreed.
"Well, it's just a little hard to tell on some guys, you know," she informed me, (again with sarcasm,you think)

By now the rest of the family had gathered to see what was going on.
I shrugged deciding to make the best of it

"Kids this is going to be a wondrous experience"

I announced. "We're about to witness the miracle of birth."

"Oh gross!" they shrieked.

We peered at the patient. After much struggling, what looked like a tiny foot would appear briefly, vanishing a scant second later.
"We don't appear to be making much progress," I noted.

"It's a breach." my wife whispered .. horrified !
"Do something dad" my son urged.

Okay, okay." squeamishly. I reached in and grabbed the foot when it next appeared, giving it a gentle tug. ...
It disappeared. I tried several times more with the same results.

"Should I call 911" my eldest daughter wanted to know. "Maybe they could talk you through
the trauma." (You see a pattern here with the females in my house?" "Let's get Ernie to the vet,"
I said grimly)

The vet took Ernie back to the examining room and peered at the little animal
through a magnifying glass

"What do you think, Doc, a C-section?" I suggested scientifically.

"Oh, very interesting," he murmured. "Mr and Mrs Cameron, may I speak to you privately for a moment."

I gulped, nodding for my son to step outside.

"Is Ernie going to be okay?" my wife asked,

"Oh perfectly," the vet assured us, "This lizard is not in labour, in fact that isn't EVER going to
happen...Ernie is a boy. You see Ernie is a young male species, they masturbate.

Just the way he did, lying on his back."

He blushed, glancing at my wife. "Well you know what I'm saying Mr. Cameron

We were silent absorbing this.
"So, Ernie's just....just excited," my wife offered "Exactly" the vet replied,
relieved that we understood. More silence, then my cruel wife started to giggle. And
giggle. And then even laugh loudly.

"What's so funny" I demanded, knowing, but not believing that the woman I married would commit the upcoming affront to my flawless manliness.

Tears were now running down her face. Laughing "It's just...that...I'm picturing you pulling on it's...'s....teeny weeney little..." she gasped for more air to bellow in laughter once more.

"That's enough" I warned. We thanked the vet and hurriedly bundled the lizard and our son back into the car.

"I know Ernie's really thankful for what you've done dad" he told me.

"Oh you have NO idea" I closed my mouth, my wife agreed collapsing with laughter.

2 lizards $140...
1 cage $50.....
Trip to the vet £30

Memory of my husband pulling on a Lizard's winkie.....Priceless.

Moral of the story - finish biology class -Lizards lay eggs.

I can't Smile Without You!

Today I saw this clip...suddenly i feel like sharing it here.., The words pasted in this clip is very very interesting to me. It's kind of funny.. haahahaha...especially the ending :) Really I can't smile without You.

You know I can't smile without you
I can't smile without you
I can't laugh and I can't sing
I'm finding it hard to do anything
You see I feel sad when you're sad
I feel glad when you're glad
If you only knew what I'm going through
I just can't smile without you

You came along just like a song
And brightened my day
Who would have believed that you were part of a dream
Now it all seems light years away

And now you know I can't smile without you
I can't smile without you
I can't laugh and I can't sing
I'm finding it hard to do anything
You see I feel sad when you're sad
I feel glad when you're glad
If you only knew what I'm going through
I just can't smile

Now some people say happiness takes so very long to find
Well, I'm finding it hard leaving your love behind me

And you see I can't smile without you
I can't smile without you
I can't laugh and I can't sing
I'm finding it hard to do anything
You see I feel glad when you're glad
I feel sad when you're sad
If you only knew what I'm going through
I just can't smile without you

by Barry Manilow


Another soothing song that I would like to share with you my friendz. As usual, I just love the lyric and melody. Don't have to say much, coz the lyrics have said it all.. Enjoy! :)


Do you hear me,
I'm talking to you
Across the water across the deep blue ocean
Under the open sky oh my, baby I'm trying
Boy I hear you in my dreams
I feel your whisper across the sea
I keep you with me in my heart
You make it easier when life gets hard

I'm lucky I'm in love with my best friend
Lucky to have been where I have been
Lucky to be coming home again

They don't know how long it takes
Waiting for a love like this
Every time we say goodbye
I wish we had one more kiss
I'll wait for you I promise you, I will

I'm lucky I'm in love with my best friend
Lucky to have been where I have been
Lucky to be coming home again
I'm lucky we're in love in every way
Lucky to have stayed where we have stayed
Lucky to be coming home someday

And so I'm sailing through the sea
To an island where we'll meet
You'll hear the music, feel the air
I'll put a flower in your hair
Though the breezes through trees
Move so pretty you're all I see
As the world keeps spinning round
You hold me right here right now

I'm lucky I'm in love with my best friend
Lucky to have been where I have been
Lucky to be coming home again
I'm lucky we're in love in every way
Lucky to have stayed where we have stayed
Lucky to be coming home someday

Ooohh ooooh oooh oooh ooh ooh ooh ooh
Ooooh ooooh oooh oooh ooh ooh ooh ooh

Thursday, October 30, 2008

Where Are We Now


I'm happy with the way I feel now, thanks to God for giving me a moment of happiness, sharing and love. Although it is not love from the love once but still love from friends are the best.

Lately, I always surf the website WAYN stand for Where Are You Now. I became the member early this year but was not active till recently. I really enjoy it there. Sharing pictures of life n travel moments together. It's feel great and its fun to see how other culture, scenario and life. I love to view the album, rating and comment the photos. I hope my comment is not too harsh or hurt anybody.

I met and made a lot of new friends, it's not a dating website like facebook or friendster or myspace. It's sharing travel info and travel pictures. Kind of interesting but have to be careful coz nowadays its have been attack by many scammers, but, once we know the different which is true friend and which is not we will have no problem at all, hope so!.

Seeing the pictures and comments, it sure make me feel close with them althought we are far away, as peoples said a picture can tell a 1000 stories. Now I have friends from Malaysia and also all over the worlds. You're the best.

I guess one of the reason why I'm happy it is because of WAYN. It's not only I knew them but I know the whole family, their friends, their house, their city, and their country. From one friend now I have many coz we added each others and the group become bigger. From WAYN I able to see how wonderful country at Lebonan is. A picture that seldom we could see on tv but here in WAYN i able to see how beautiful the place really are. Thanks to Marlo & Sami who always share nice picture of Lebonan. Every country every places have its own beauty.

Others friend like Anthony (USA), Sahera (Germany), Zory, Alexander, Hussein, Kornelia (arab world), Francisco, Robert, Zinela (the king of cactus & flower) Ismail, Amila (Sri Langka), Ravi (India) Hans, Luts, Fany, Faisal, Imran, Maria, Prof Iskandar, Oscar and the list goes on......

En. Mansor, En Anuar, En Ali whom sharing a lovely picture of Malaysia. They sure make me think again about how truly beautiful Malaysia are.. Cik Sue who always sharing her beauty tips and her own nice recipes.

Usually we added either because we feel the profile is interesting or the pictures album belong's to the owner is interesting or boths or perhaps the comment and rating given by that person was interesting that make we want to know more about that person.

But, I feel a little annoying if the person added me just for the sake of added to have many friends in their list but never say hi or anything like that. I also dislike if that person just added me because they wanted me to join their multi level business...plz don't get angry it is the true, but thn it is their business strategy and should just accepting a common way of businessman. The most annoying when they asked for yr email address and when you given them, they started acting nonsenses...remember it is not dating site! it's a travel site. Otherwise, everything is really interesting at WAYN.

I have falling in love wt WAYN and I think I'm not alone in falling in love with WAYN, I hope to have many more interesting friend who share a lot of info and data in their profiles with magical words.. or friend who share many interesting pictures with us.

My gratitude to all of you my friends, hope we will always be good friends. Share our laugh our Sadness together till the end of life.



Thanks shiza....thanks for being my friend too, even if it just on virtual world..True friends are hard to find, when we find them, keep them tight to our heart, don't let them go coz true friend will always be there in thick or thin!!!!Indeed, through WAYN, i managed to built long list of new friends worldwide & i hope it will grow and grow...
Comment by dreambride / 2008-10-31 13:08

delete this comment

all things in moderation
Comment by revfralex / 2008-10-31 12:10

delete this comment

yes it has its postives and negatives as does everything...but so good to see the love and friendship that is available through Wayn....:)
Comment by Amerryheart / 2008-10-31 07:47

delete this comment

Dear Friends, thanks for sharing yr view in my blog. It is really interesting to read your view/comments, hope that this will bring us closer to each other:).

p/s: Imran.., for me to know for you to find out, keep smiling as always :)

Comment by shhiza / 2008-10-31 03:00

edit delete this comment

Hey Lucky that Imran who is ur friend i share the same name with him hope u had mentioned about me any ways good to know how WAYN helps keep smiling always
Comment by immikazi / 2008-10-30 20:20

delete this comment

thanks for sharing your thoughts baout WAYN here. Most of it I agree with. I enjoy the company of my friends very much, and if there is nothing else do I just enjoy browsing through photos and profiles. You are right with regards to have added friends and there seems to be hardly andy contact or none at all. I think this is quite normal, unfortunately, because the more friends you have, the less time you have to keep in touch with all of them. You might even discover that after a while you do not really get on with this person as you first thought. Do not worry about it, after all you have the possibility to "delete" if you want to. Everybody has to decide for themselves, who and why they want to be added or add themselves.
Comment by Marion-1101 / 2008-10-30 19:17

delete this comment

I agree with a lot of what you've said. In particular I have found it annoying when I've visited someone's Wayn's site and they send me nasty emails for visiting their site when they see that I am married. I state that clearly on my site, but I still get people wanting to 'find someone'. Of course my goal is to have new friends and in particular friends that I can actually meet at some point. Which of course means lots of travel, which of course is one of my many passions. Unfortunately I don't email or chat with enough of my friends here on Wayn, but I still wish to meet and get to know each of you as individuals instead of just online. In particular I I like to have a set of friends in Malaysia/Singapore/Indonesia and such because I do plan on spending at least 3 month a year there until I retire and at that point will move there full time. Making the transition will be much easier with a group of friends to visit and share with when I'm there.


Comment by ishack1956 / 2008-10-30 17:52

delete this comment

the reason why I prefer to be a member of WAYN is that this site is concentrating on travelling experiences, exchanging pictures, enabling to make new friends and it is up to everbody who you choose as a friend ...! I appreciate the chance to meet people here on WAYN who have the same main interest ... travelling :-)))
Thanks to Shhiza! for sharing this blog.

Comment by hatschepsut2402 / 2008-10-30 16:35

delete this comment

My dear Friend yes I agree complitly with you e-mails.. it is sametimes very difficult becouse any scammer are on that we have to be careful..I have any friend and i am hapy abaut it to share that meaning .and travel. so we are happy to have a real friend and when we never see eachother just chared and sametimes is very nice to have a friends over that world..
thinks dear for sharing...hugs and kiss..

Comment by Gerges2007 / 2008-10-30 16:21

delete this comment

agree with your comments Sahera, totally true, Byself i have many friends in my list,some we talking together and some we exchange emails...but all still in my heart and that becous they are all with the same said it all here what i thinking of wayn....i careful looking at who i add here also...some are scammers and yes we cane see it faster after 3 years in you again to be in my beautiful list of friends.
Comment by robertakis / 2008-10-30 14:09

delete this comment
delete this comment

nicely expressed. if only all the wayn members have the same intention about the site...however, sometimes bad experiences also are good for long as it does not do much always make us aware that the world is not at all the perfect place we thought it is...and that people are thinking like the way you and i do. this will keep us on our toes and be cautious of the things going on around us. that also, i think, do us good in a way.
Comment by Nina0702 / 2008-10-30 12:21

delete this comment

well... even i am not the first one commented shizza blog (hehehehe....special for Bro Anuar, lambat sikit lah baru dapat nie laptopnya huhuhu), I agree with her, WAYN is our media for sharing pictures trip, Blog, and maybe our experiences, recipies ( hehehe, litle take advantage that i have kedai makan nie...hehehe/ Promotion,)so.....Please to All Member WAYN make this site clean from "Dating site", Naked Photoes (sorry for Brothers who likes to watch the "mmmmmmmmm"...ahhh.. apa lagi nie Bro Anuar....cukup lah...
Shizza..Good job!!! and Thank u for this ,..
MLM - Business? terpulang lah bagi yang mahu...kalau Aal, tak de waktu MLM, sebab kerja buat kedai udah capeeeeeeeeeek

Comment by Aaleyah / 2008-10-30 08:46

delete this comment

Nice to have someone to share the sadness and goodness of our life if you have really find a true friends!
Comment by R-LJahreiss / 2008-10-30 06:30

delete this comment

fortunately it's a good one.
otherwise, i wouldn't bother to read a long blog.

Comment by kakek-zuroz / 2008-10-30 06:05

delete this comment

Salam dear Aaleya... while i'm reading this blog carefully , i noticed that it is true for every one here and there to re-evaluate the way of being member of this site and even more other sites . Thanks for your time in putting these comments some of them are really guidelines for most. I hope we continue the same rhythm or augment it more ... have nice day
Comment by IMRANAVH / 2008-10-30 05:30

delete this comment

Thanks Dear but it is so long but good stuff.
Comment by zahir45 / 2008-10-30 05:13

delete this comment

Thanks Shhiza for such a beautiful description of all that you wrote,I join with you too about
all the friendship around the world, such faithful clean ones,not like other sites.When you are on wayn
for sometime you will begin to know the scammers.Glad to have you too as a friend.Enjoying every moment
on Wayn.Soon close friends becomes like family.Appreciate your sharing of this blog.

Comment by marlo2705 / 2008-10-30 05:11

delete this comment

Dear Frank... is good to know tht WAYN is taking serious action against them, it will sure make WAYN a better place to hang out :)
Comment by shhiza / 2008-10-30 04:21

edit delete this comment

That's what I feel too, it changed our life. The feeling is totally different compare when I joined with others website. Age is definitely not the boundary here. We don't have to say much words/explanations but the picture itself tell us a story.

If i have not mentioned yr name is not that you're not important...I value everyone of you in a very special way.:)
Comment by shhiza / 2008-10-30 04:18

edit delete this comment

Thank you Shhiza for your kind comments and descrption of WAYN, I have been working behind the scene with WAYN to investigate and nap those irresponsible scammer and perpertrators, who tried to prey on WAYN members, and to make WAYN a safer place for all to enjoy. So we are still very much alive and kicking. Enjoy
Comment by frankyeo-01 / 2008-10-30 03:58

delete this comment

You have said it all Shhiza. I totally agree with you. I was in Tagged, 360, Friendster and many others, but so far after joining WAYN about a month ago I feel that WAYN is the sort of communty I should be in. The members are very open minded and most of them are matured human beings. I loved them all, and I have this feeling of family-bondage when I log on into WAYN. The one funny thing I do now everytime I switch on my computer is to go straight to my WAYN.

Thank you for mentioning my name too Shhiza. I am one of the oldest member in WAYN and just imagine at the the age of 58 I still can attract a lot of friends. This is only possible if you are in WAYN. At my age, there are only a few funs left for me to enjoy and WAYN is definitely is one of the few.

Thank you SHHiza for saying it all. You must be a great thinker ie like Socrates, he was a thinker like you too. LOL.
Comment by Anuarzain1950 / 2008-10-30 03:41

delete this comment

nice words shhiza thanks for share HAVE A NICE WEEKEND
Comment by konni / 2008-10-30 03:25

delete this comment

Thanks a lot.

I agree with your comments, totally.
For the past 2 years, I was not my own self after losing two of my dearest in this life. I'm now alone at home. I lost my job as a GM, I lost contacts with lots of friends after that until I join Wayn. Here, I was able to make new contacts and friends again. I enjoyed it every moment.

Thank you Sshiza for being a friend.

Comment by mohdmansorz / 2008-10-30 03:18

delete this comment

good thought.
WAYN is a network for travelling friends.
i joined WAYN quite some time back but only active recently.
i have left Fanbox and maybe later Friendster.
i think i just need 1 network for friendship, i.e. WAYN
i would be very happy if i am able to meet my oversea friends when they come to Malaysia.
Friendship 4ever.

Comment by eSeMeS / 2008-10-30 03:07

delete this comment

congratulations. well there still have pro n con. have a wonderful day.
Comment by amiera1211 / 2008-10-30 03:05

delete this comment

thanks a lot :-))
I agree with some point what you have written.
Sometimes can make wayn any with work, to make the profile nice and good, look and make photos etc.
For that can it need sometimes to answer for mails.
Byself i have many friends in my list. With the most from them i had never share any words or never chat here.
For myself it's very nice to see very beauti photo from around the world and from places, from what we mostly see or listen bad news in the medias.
For myself, i dislike peoples, what do try to make MLM-Business or do search for 6affairs etc.
How long i don't know someone more from here, i don't share never my email or messanger-id.
And Scammers i do smell very fast :-)) no chance for this rats....